Liberty V0.6 Released!

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by berto1014, May 30, 2011.

  1. antintyty

    antintyty Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Somewhere you're not...
    Ratings:
    +0

    I'm not sure why it asks me what calendar i want when it doesn't work anyways....the Blur calender...for exchange doesn't work.

    Edit: So i did some readjusting...and rebooted, now i've lost all my contacts again...this sucks...SEE YA Liberty...Wasted my money!!
     
    #61 antintyty, May 31, 2011
    Last edited: May 31, 2011
  2. zZvaNyaZz

    zZvaNyaZz Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2011
    Messages:
    112
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Your an idiot...

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums
     
  3. rickerbilly

    rickerbilly Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2011
    Messages:
    65
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Rio Rancho, new Mexico
    Ratings:
    +0
    these "problems " are USER ERROR. long live Liberty!

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums
     
  4. ldopa

    ldopa Silver Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    4,735
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Rochester NY
    Ratings:
    +2
    When will people learn to export contacts to the sd card. Then you always have them

    From my Liberated DROID2 at 1.25ghz
     
  5. antintyty

    antintyty Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Somewhere you're not...
    Ratings:
    +0

    Seriously doubt that...I'm pretty fluent in Droid...and this non blur on this ROM is a problem. I wish I could design my own ROM.
     
  6. ldopa

    ldopa Silver Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    4,735
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Rochester NY
    Ratings:
    +2
    You're fluent in droid right? . Design one. I'll totally try it!

    From my Liberated DROID2 at 1.25ghz
     
  7. antintyty

    antintyty Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Somewhere you're not...
    Ratings:
    +0
    I only use Exchange for my contacts and I'm NOT going to export them to a file, drop them on my SD card to just then import them because I changed one contact.

    If you can get all aspects of Blur contacts, email, calender to work including the benefits of Exchange, then'll I'll switch back. (I got the exchange contacts to sync, but NO phone numbers came with them, how can that be "user error"?

    please feel free to email me your screenshots of it working to antintyty@gmail.com

    thanks.
     
  8. antintyty

    antintyty Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Somewhere you're not...
    Ratings:
    +0

    Ha, you know what I meant...

    and with a D2, why are you hanging around the DX forums?
     
  9. Cali831

    Cali831 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
  10. PILLKOZ

    PILLKOZ Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    Somebody please send me the newest liberty toolbox donate smackboip@gmail.com. my dc is messing up and my net or market isn't working..

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums
     
  11. Isaiah

    Isaiah Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2010
    Messages:
    405
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    curious as to whether I'm the only one having facebook contact sync issues? Is anybodies working perfectly or broken?
     
  12. saywhaa

    saywhaa Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2011
    Messages:
    106
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    everything went fine, i ran the customizer and did a full reboot...

    now i have no service. going to mess with it a little bit more to see if i can figure this out.