Show a screen shot of your d3

Discussion in 'Motorola Droid 3' started by spacecasespiff, Aug 15, 2011.

  1. wildride89
    Offline

    wildride89 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Chesapeake, Va
    What app are you guys using to take screen shots with? I use to use shootme but I can't find it

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
  2. BenLand150
    Offline

    BenLand150 Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,785
    Likes Received:
    71
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Lincoln, NE
    I like having a simplistic look. I keep my main ones on my home screen, the rest in the app drawer. This way, my phone looks more sleek and not so cluttered and when people see it they're a lot more impressed. That's one thing I love about Android is that you're allowed to do that. One small click of a button, I can access my app drawer for any apps I may not use as frequently, or use them in other slides/tabs. Personally I can't have a bunch of apps and widgets on my home screen.. just looks bad to me. I can throw all my clothes on the ground for easy access, but my room still looks way too messy.
  3. tjk775
    Offline

    tjk775 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2011
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Reno nv
    did know there was a thread already

    CJM- missed this one and kinda new still. Thanks for the direction
  4. google.me.bruh
    Offline

    google.me.bruh New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2011
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    sent from Rooted Droid 3 using Droid Forums
  5. cloudstrife05
    Offline

    cloudstrife05 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2010
    Messages:
    854
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Maryland
    Nice! What Launcher is that?
  6. buckmarble
    Offline

    buckmarble Developer Theme Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2010
    Messages:
    1,562
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    38
    After some mm work

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
  7. google.me.bruh
    Offline

    google.me.bruh New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2011
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Go launcher ex ")

    sent from Rooted Droid 3 using Droid Forums
  8. cloudstrife05
    Offline

    cloudstrife05 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2010
    Messages:
    854
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Maryland
    I've been using go see since the start.

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
  9. wildride89
    Offline

    wildride89 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Chesapeake, Va
    Here's some

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
  10. google.me.bruh
    Offline

    google.me.bruh New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2011
    Messages:
    54
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Its the only launcher needed lol

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
  11. BenLand150
    Offline

    BenLand150 Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,785
    Likes Received:
    71
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Lincoln, NE
    Current.

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
  12. Ossoblanco
    Offline

    Ossoblanco New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2011
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Here and There
    I have looked for drocap2 on the market and cant find it anywhere. I have also found a website that had a QR code but it wouldnt link to Drocap at all. Any idea what happened to it?
  13. lotzakritters
    Offline

    lotzakritters New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2011
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  14. lotzakritters
    Offline

    lotzakritters New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2011
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Check your pm

    Sent from my DROID3
  15. butcher98
    Offline

    butcher98 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2010
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I tracked down drocap2 and all my screenshots look all messed up, not sure what the problem is, im rooted.
  16. BenLand150
    Offline

    BenLand150 Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,785
    Likes Received:
    71
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Lincoln, NE
  17. lotzakritters
    Offline

    lotzakritters New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2011
    Messages:
    224
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Easy fix, just change the capture mode to notification trigger.

    Sent from my DROID3
  18. butcher98
    Offline

    butcher98 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2010
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  19. acoers
    Offline

    acoers New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2011
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Illinois
    how did you get the battery percentage on your staturs bar?
  20. butcher98
    Offline

    butcher98 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2010
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
Search tags for this page
android screen widget for stock price
,
b00mb00m 2011
,
blackberry cm7 themes
,
d3 how to take a screen shot
,

droid 3 home screen

,

droid 3 screenshot

,
how to copy a screen image droid 3
,
moto d3 screen capture
,
screen shot motorola instagram
,
screenshot motorola d3
,
screenshot razr d3