screen capture

Discussion in 'Samsung Fascinate Development' started by Rsswga, Feb 12, 2011.

  1. Rsswga
    Offline

    Rsswga Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    bowdon, georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    I noticed a folder witb a new pic in it..

    Screen capture....

    How do i activate it..cant seem to figure out how to do it
     
  2. Rsswga
    Offline

    Rsswga Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    bowdon, georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    I havent downloaded a screen capture app either..
    Is there one built in?
     
  3. BlackHoleSlam
    Offline

    BlackHoleSlam Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2010
    Messages:
    797
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    toms river NJ
    Ratings:
    +0
    I am pretty sure it happens when u click menu and down volume at the same time its a feature from froyo

    Sent from my SCH-I500 using DroidForums App
     
  4. Rsswga
    Offline

    Rsswga Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    bowdon, georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    Never heard of it..will this happen on a droid to?
     
  5. Rsswga
    Offline

    Rsswga Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    bowdon, georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    I havent had this phone very long..week and half or so...froyo few days
     
  6. Rsswga
    Offline

    Rsswga Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    bowdon, georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    I cant get it to work with eb01.
    It worked on the first froyo leak i had
     
  7. TAPOUT27
    Offline

    TAPOUT27 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2010
    Messages:
    2,368
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Location:
    BRENTWOOD, TN
    Ratings:
    +0
    Just download drocap2 from the market...its free and a much better screenshot prog

    Sent from my SCH-I500 using DroidForums App
     
  8. Rsswga
    Offline

    Rsswga Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    bowdon, georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    yea i have it..
    this just caught me by surprise..
     
  9. BlackHoleSlam
    Offline

    BlackHoleSlam Member

    Joined:
    May 29, 2010
    Messages:
    797
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    toms river NJ
    Ratings:
    +0
    if ur using superclean he removed it
     
  10. ohfire
    Offline

    ohfire Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2010
    Messages:
    238
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Central Ohio
    Ratings:
    +0
  11. Rsswga
    Offline

    Rsswga Member

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    705
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    bowdon, georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    great...got it thanks



    Sent from my SCH-I500 using DroidForums App
     
Similar Threads
  1. MrMan
    Replies:
    18
    Views:
    3,682
  2. lawdawg06
    Replies:
    2
    Views:
    922
  3. cleave
    Replies:
    19
    Views:
    29,730
  4. Kobe24
    Replies:
    8
    Views:
    990
  5. siohwito
    Replies:
    2
    Views:
    870
Loading...
Search tags for this page
droid fascinate screen capture
,
fascinate screen capture
,
how to screen shot on sch i500
,
new samsung dorid how to creen capture
,
samsung fascinate how to screen capture
,

samsung fascinate screen capture

,
screen capture fascinate
,
screen capture on a samsung mesmerize
,
screen capture on fascinate
,
screen capture on samsung fascinate