screen capture

Discussion in 'Android General Discussions' started by UCEizWiLD, Jan 3, 2010.

  1. UCEizWiLD

    UCEizWiLD New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    just bought screen capture and all it cap's is a black screen. anyone know why?

    im runnin the 2.1 update do i have to re root it again?

    any feed would be great thanks
     
  2. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,250
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Ratings:
    +6
    I use Drocap2 and it works great.....have you tried it?
    Never seen the app you mentioned.
     
  3. UCEizWiLD

    UCEizWiLD New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    yeah i tried drocap2 when i used it all it gave me was that screen with the count down.
     
  4. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,250
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Ratings:
    +6
    When you start the count down, Switch to the screen you want to capture then shake the phone, Pic is saved in root directory...
     
  5. UCEizWiLD

    UCEizWiLD New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    right on bro thanks for the quick help. refunded the other app now rollin with the drocap2 again.
     
  6. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,250
    Likes Received:
    6
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Ratings:
    +6
    Glad I could Help....
     
  7. mystik1

    mystik1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    Your post was a huge help to me too. THANK YOU! I bought two other apps for this, and neither of them worked. This one did. :)
     
  8. mystik1

    mystik1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    Quick follow-up question... Is it possible to make it do multiple captures? I need to be able to shake to capture, and then shake again to capture a second time, etc.
     
  9. whiddles

    whiddles Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    where is this app? is it in the market?
     
  10. mystik1

    mystik1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    Yes, it is.
     
Similar Threads
  1. MrMan
    Replies:
    18
    Views:
    3,700
  2. lawdawg06
    Replies:
    2
    Views:
    931
  3. cleave
    Replies:
    19
    Views:
    29,796
  4. Kobe24
    Replies:
    8
    Views:
    998
  5. siohwito
    Replies:
    2
    Views:
    933
Loading...
Search tags for this page

droid dna screen capture

,
s4 screen capture