screen capture

Discussion in 'Android General Discussions' started by UCEizWiLD, Jan 3, 2010.

  1. UCEizWiLD

    UCEizWiLD New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    just bought screen capture and all it cap's is a black screen. anyone know why?

    im runnin the 2.1 update do i have to re root it again?

    any feed would be great thanks
     
  2. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,261
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    453
    Ratings:
    +24
    Current Phone Model:
    iPhone 7+ 256gb
    I use Drocap2 and it works great.....have you tried it?
    Never seen the app you mentioned.
     
  3. UCEizWiLD

    UCEizWiLD New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    yeah i tried drocap2 when i used it all it gave me was that screen with the count down.
     
  4. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,261
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    453
    Ratings:
    +24
    Current Phone Model:
    iPhone 7+ 256gb
    When you start the count down, Switch to the screen you want to capture then shake the phone, Pic is saved in root directory...
     
  5. UCEizWiLD

    UCEizWiLD New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    right on bro thanks for the quick help. refunded the other app now rollin with the drocap2 again.
     
  6. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,261
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    453
    Ratings:
    +24
    Current Phone Model:
    iPhone 7+ 256gb
    Glad I could Help....
     
  7. mystik1

    mystik1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    Your post was a huge help to me too. THANK YOU! I bought two other apps for this, and neither of them worked. This one did. :)
     
  8. mystik1

    mystik1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    Quick follow-up question... Is it possible to make it do multiple captures? I need to be able to shake to capture, and then shake again to capture a second time, etc.
     
  9. whiddles

    whiddles Member

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2009
    Messages:
    223
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    where is this app? is it in the market?
     
  10. mystik1

    mystik1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2009
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    Yes, it is.
     
Search tags for this page

droid dna screen capture

,
s4 screen capture