Quadrant problem?

Discussion in 'Cyanogenmod - X' started by jp1m16, Jul 12, 2011.

  1. jp1m16

    jp1m16 Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hey all. Is anyone having quadrant lock up lately? I'm on the nightlies and love it but quadrant stops at video test.

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums
     
  2. samuraibsd

    samuraibsd New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yeah, I'm getting this too. H.264 decoding seems to kill it.
     
  3. razorloves

    razorloves Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
  4. samuraibsd

    samuraibsd New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Worked great! Thanks a lot.
     
  5. jp1m16

    jp1m16 Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    That did the trick razor. Thanks so much.

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums
     
  6. jp1m16

    jp1m16 Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Holy moly! This is one fast rom!!!
    This is my score stock. I love it. Thanks again razor for the help.






    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums
     

    Attached Files:

  7. samuraibsd

    samuraibsd New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yeah, this ROM's got some chops.

    Should also mention that this is running DX Overclock at 1.4GHz preset.

    [​IMG]
     
  8. jp1m16

    jp1m16 Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    What u get at 1.4? Pic isn't there. Also what overclock you use?

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums
     
  9. samuraibsd

    samuraibsd New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Picture should work now. If not, I got 3051 at 1.4, though right now I'm just running it at 1.2
     
  10. jp1m16

    jp1m16 Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    That's awesome samerui..

    I gotta say. This cyanogenmod is awesome. I have played with liberty and even donated to the toolbox. Don't get me wrong. great rom but this makes me want to keep it the same. what overclock are you using by the way?
     
  11. samuraibsd

    samuraibsd New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    DX/D2 Overclock. It's $0.99 in the Market. There might be options you didn't have to pay for, but this one works very well so far.
     
  12. brad92

    brad92 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    4,496
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    TEXAS
    Ratings:
    +17
    Once the bugs get fixed on CM7, I'll probably flash over. Just can't give up the stability of Apex. I got a 3247 overclocked to 1.3 GHz.

    Apex 2.0 Revolution