Htc ime mod

Discussion in 'Android Tech Support' started by sjacksonauto, Jun 10, 2010.

  1. sjacksonauto

    sjacksonauto Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Why does it do this when i click the search softkey and then open the hardware keypad... i have had this problem since ver24 and am now on version 27 please note where my screen is cut off with a black bar.... this goes away when I slide it closed
     

    Attached Files:

  2. MiXoLoGiSt

    MiXoLoGiSt Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2010
    Messages:
    1,333
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    SoCal
    Ratings:
    +0
    I don't know but i'm not sure that has to do with the HTC IME mod keyboard because it doesn't look like something caused by a keyboard. I could be completely wrong though.
     
  3. sjacksonauto

    sjacksonauto Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    It is, if I change my input method to android ime... it does not happen
     
  4. MrC1122

    MrC1122 Member

    Joined:
    May 27, 2010
    Messages:
    166
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Indiana
    Ratings:
    +1
    I have a htc ime mod and can't seem to get it to work right. I know I'm doing something wrong, but I don't have a clue as to what that is. Does anyone have instructions on how to install or setup? CAN SOMEONE PLEASE HELP ME??!!
     
  5. MrC1122

    MrC1122 Member

    Joined:
    May 27, 2010
    Messages:
    166
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Indiana
    Ratings:
    +1
    nevermind...problem solved.
     
Search tags for this page

htc ime keyboard jb

,

htc ime mod jb razr