Backing up using Titanium pro

Discussion in 'Motorola Droid 3' started by acoers, Aug 26, 2011.

  1. acoers

    acoers Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2011
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Illinois
    Ratings:
    +0
    I got titanium pro and went through and froze what i wanted. Now is there any way i can backup everything instead of clicking on everyone and hitting backup??
     
  2. PaulJ69

    PaulJ69 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2011
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    schedules > run
     
  3. Ragnell

    Ragnell Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    New York City
    Ratings:
    +0
    Batch > All
     
  4. militant

    militant Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2011
    Messages:
    188
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    This. Go to the back up/restore/freeze tab, hit menu, hit batch, and it's pretty self explanatory from there. I wondered the same thing last night as a first time rooter. Glad I didn't waste my time trying that, lol.
     
  5. acoers

    acoers Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2011
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Illinois
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thanks guys just did
     
  6. BenLand150

    BenLand150 Premium Member
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,815
    Likes Received:
    103
    Trophy Points:
    93
    Location:
    Lincoln, NE
    Ratings:
    +103
    Thanks, helped me too.