SetCPU Problem

Discussion in 'Android Applications Discussions' started by mkthnx001, May 8, 2010.

  1. mkthnx001

    mkthnx001 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2009
    Messages:
    276
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    United States
    Ratings:
    +0
    So when I set a custom sampling rate in SetCPU, it later goes back to the default one.

    Any ideas?

    PS: I already have set on boot, etc. set.
     
  2. mkthnx001

    mkthnx001 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2009
    Messages:
    276
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    United States
    Ratings:
    +0
    Bump. Could really use some help.
     
  3. mkthnx001

    mkthnx001 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2009
    Messages:
    276
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    United States
    Ratings:
    +0
    Bump. Sorry.
     
  4. rcfx

    rcfx Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2010
    Messages:
    271
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Oregon
    Ratings:
    +0
    Make sure your governor is set to ondemand.

    Sent from Droid via Tapatalk
     
  5. inmate369

    inmate369 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2009
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    757
    Ratings:
    +2
    check your profiles one might say if the batt. goes under 100% it will go to such and such speed
     
  6. mkthnx001

    mkthnx001 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2009
    Messages:
    276
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    United States
    Ratings:
    +0
    Sorry, but none of that has to do with the sampling rate.
     
  7. JCo352

    JCo352 Senior Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,825
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    Location:
    Texas
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yes it does, everything has to be set to on demand.
     
Search tags for this page

black pdn overclock