Motorola Milestone T-Mobile US issue

Discussion in 'Motorola Milestone' started by hjunjin, Apr 4, 2010.

  1. hjunjin

    hjunjin New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hi guys, I got my milestone like 10 days ago and found mms setting for T-Mobile US from T-Mobile Community Forum. But the problem is that I am getting a small mms pictures.
    Is there any other way to set up the mms or fix this issue? Is there any guys using the mms with normal pictures? If so please tell me how you set up the mms setting. Thank you:)
     
  2. Dacoolkid011

    Dacoolkid011 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Las Vegas, NV
    Ratings:
    +0
    Im having the same problem, can anyone help us please.
     
  3. xue

    xue Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0




    "same here help!! "
     
  4. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Where did you get the milestone from..?
     
  5. xue

    xue Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0

    what do u mean where do we get milestone from.....? do u have an android phone?......go google it up :)
     
  6. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yes I have a VZW Droid(Milestone) which I was asking where you got it or in other words what country are you in.
     
  7. xue

    xue Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0

    idk but its unlock so anyone with a sims card should be able to use it....like t-mobile....in U.S...
     
  8. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    That's is true but you can't use the 3G network with it because of the frequency of the phone. The Milestone supports up to 2.5G which means you can use your phone to make calls bluetooth & wifi but the service won't be that great because tmobile & at&t is on 3G. Also here's another important factor. Milestone Can't Be Rooted.
     
  9. xue

    xue Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0

    yes it can be rooted......n i am rooted..to....n theme(beyondtheocean).....do ur research first b4 u talk ur crap....n by the way bluetooth n wifi works fine for me...so....
     
  10. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    talk my crap... LMAO all this hostility over a phone... LMAO I Just ask you where you got it & I did do my research and look online and read multiple pages on it before I put anything up mainly because I was looking into buying two of them for myself. After reading on it I stuck with the Droid. Calm yourself down it aint that serious... lol
     
  11. xue

    xue Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0

    just because u have a droid n ur rooted....u talk like ur all that lol...its cool
     
  12. JCo352

    JCo352 Senior Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,825
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    Location:
    Texas
    Ratings:
    +0
    Settle down guys, no need for hostility.
     
  13. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Lol were good... Xge I was looking at ordering a milestone to put on tmobile but for all I mines well get a mytouch. The feeling isn't the same tho. I not all that at all I had to read like every one else... lol
     
  14. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Lol were good... Xge I was looking at ordering a milestone to put on tmobile but for all I mines well get a mytouch. The feeling isn't the same tho. I not all that at all I had to read like every one else... lol but that's why I ask where u got it or what area ur in cause in the states you have to order it smh. I read everything on it tho.
     
  15. xue

    xue Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0


    the new mytouch slide 3g coming out ....
     
Search tags for this page

can i use a motorola droid milestone with tmobile sim card

,
can the verizon motorola milestone x be used with tmobile
,
does droid milestone works for tmobile
,
droid milestone tmobile
,
how to set up 3g on motorola milestone
,
is motorola milestone tmobile
,
milestone on tmobile
,

motorola milestone tmobile 3g

,
motorola milestone unlocked t-mobile setting
,
settings for pictures to be sent to milestones a853