Motorola Milestone T-Mobile US issue

Discussion in 'Motorola Milestone' started by hjunjin, Apr 4, 2010.

  1. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Lol were good... Xge I was looking at ordering a milestone to put on tmobile but for all I mines well get a mytouch. The feeling isn't the same tho. I not all that at all I had to read like every one else... lol
     
  2. Chillin05

    Chillin05 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Lol were good... Xge I was looking at ordering a milestone to put on tmobile but for all I mines well get a mytouch. The feeling isn't the same tho. I not all that at all I had to read like every one else... lol but that's why I ask where u got it or what area ur in cause in the states you have to order it smh. I read everything on it tho.
     
  3. xue

    xue Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0


    the new mytouch slide 3g coming out ....
     
  4. khalilfawaz

    khalilfawaz New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    hey to anyone in this thread, how do you set up the mms for tmobile period? ill figure out the small picture problem later, but i want to at least send and recieve pictures
     
  5. khalilfawaz

    khalilfawaz New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    hey how do u set up the tmobile mms on the milestone? idc about small ppics
     
  6. Eggos

    Eggos New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2010
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Ratings:
    +0
    Try the settings listed in the first post of the thread below. The poster claims it works for him.

    http://forums.t-mobile.com/t5/Non-T-Mobile-Phones/Motorla-Milestone-GSM-ver-of-Verizon-Droid-A855/m-p/272760/

    Sent from my Milestone
     
Search tags for this page

can i use a motorola droid milestone with tmobile sim card

,
can the verizon motorola milestone x be used with tmobile
,
does droid milestone works for tmobile
,
droid milestone tmobile
,
how to set up 3g on motorola milestone
,
is motorola milestone tmobile
,
milestone on tmobile
,

motorola milestone tmobile 3g

,
motorola milestone unlocked t-mobile setting
,
settings for pictures to be sent to milestones a853