Global-CDMA

Discussion in 'Motorola Droid Pro' started by teoman, Nov 27, 2010.

  1. teoman
    Offline

    teoman New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It seems that if you are in USA it saves battery to switch off global and use CDMA only. I wander if opposite is also feasable ? In Europe can I switch CDMA off and save energy ??
  2. nomad2000
    Offline

    nomad2000 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Beijing, China
    Gsm or cdma. Not global mode


    Sent from my DROID PRO using DroidForums App
  3. teoman
    Offline

    teoman New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thanks for clarifying but question remains...