Location

TeeJayTM

Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2010
Messages
45
Reaction score
0
And does anyone know why I can't get my location to work at all

Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
 
OP
T

TeeJayTM

Member
Joined
Mar 10, 2010
Messages
45
Reaction score
0
And by that I mean geolocation

Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
 

Alchemist945

Member
Joined
Nov 30, 2010
Messages
168
Reaction score
0
I just saw this today on my dinc2 my weather isn't updating and I know other ppl with Verizon droids as well and they r having same problems all my location settings r on I reset phone and all and still won't update please help

Sent from my ADR6350 using DroidForums
 

PereDroid

Diamond Member
Joined
Jan 25, 2010
Messages
5,916
Reaction score
3,679
Location
Cleveland, Ohio
Current Phone Model
Moto Turbo 2
Click the weather widget. Go to MENU > SETTINGS... is all that set correctly?
 

Stelv

Silver Member
Joined
Oct 12, 2010
Messages
2,656
Reaction score
8
Location
Western NY
Make sure auto sync is on in phone settings account and sync.

Sent from my Incredible 2
 

Alchemist945

Member
Joined
Nov 30, 2010
Messages
168
Reaction score
0
It's all on and so is my friends could Verizon be having problems

Sent from my ADR6350 using DroidForums
 

ajrenee

Member
Joined
Jul 13, 2011
Messages
37
Reaction score
0
Location
Washington
I'm having the same problem. When I go to the settings, I'm not able to click on the one that says update automatically. It's shaded, like its not an option. It just started after I "upgraded" the software.

Sent from my ADR6350 using DroidForums
 

Alchemist945

Member
Joined
Nov 30, 2010
Messages
168
Reaction score
0
This problem needs fixed all my settings r good wtf

Sent from my ADR6350 using DroidForums
 

Stelv

Silver Member
Joined
Oct 12, 2010
Messages
2,656
Reaction score
8
Location
Western NY
I am not sure then. Are all the location services on? There are three of them.
 

Alchemist945

Member
Joined
Nov 30, 2010
Messages
168
Reaction score
0
I got it fixed I had to do a data reset on the phone

Sent from my ADR6350 using DroidForums
 
Top