Samsung Fascinate won't mount with my Mac.

Discussion in 'Samsung Fascinate' started by rgackle, Apr 18, 2011.

  1. rgackle
    Offline

    rgackle New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I can't get my Samsung Fasc. to mount to my mac computer. I have read a few post (mostly seem older) and have tried doing what they say but get no results any new ideas out there? Tried the simpler but basics....(i.e. Debugg, etc). Thanks for the help.
  2. ziggy484
    Offline

    ziggy484 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2011
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Sometimes i had luck rebooting the phone while its plugged to pc

    Sent from a Superclean Voodoo Fascinate
  3. brismith6
    Offline

    brismith6 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I have never got my droid to mount with my mac always get an error

    Sent from my DROIDX
  4. lumpysherman
    Offline

    lumpysherman Member

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    329
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +2
    I've never had a problem with my OG D1 with my iMac or macbook. Just plugged in USB and selected mount on the phone.
  5. rgackle
    Offline

    rgackle New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yea I never had any problems with my original droid 1 mounting but can't get this fascinate to mount at all no matter what I do. It first loads as a disc but then just errors out.

    Sent from my SCH-I500 using DroidForums
Search tags for this page

computer wont recognize samsung fascinate

,

mount samsung smiley to mac

,

my galaxy wont mount to my imac

,

my samsung fascinate won't connect to my mac

,

samsung galaxy s3 won't mount on mac