Market issues?

Discussion in 'Android General Discussions' started by liquidzoo, Feb 17, 2010.

  1. liquidzoo
    Offline

    liquidzoo Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    283
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I was browsing in the market, and noticed that none of the screenshots were loading for me. Anyone else experiencing this? Ideas?
     
  2. reykja
    Offline

    reykja New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I've noticed that myself.....I thought it was just me and my connection..
     
  3. bamaboy165
    Offline

    bamaboy165 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Was having the same issue rebooted my droid and it was fixed. Hope a quick reboot will fix it for ya.
     
  4. reykja
    Offline

    reykja New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2009
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thanks bamaboy165, that worked..... :)
     
  5. liquidzoo
    Offline

    liquidzoo Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    283
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yup, fixed it. Mad at myself for not trying that first... :mad:
     
  6. bamaboy165
    Offline

    bamaboy165 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2010
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Lol the most common fix of everything :)
     
  7. StupidGenius
    Offline

    StupidGenius Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2009
    Messages:
    633
    Likes Received:
    33
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Westchester County, NY
    Ratings:
    +33
    Too true. If someone calls with a computer related issue at my firm the first thing the IT Group asks is "Did you reboot?". So on the rare occasion that I do call, after I explain the problem I immediately add "And yes I rebooted":)

    But in all honesty, reboots usually work.