Apps Not Showing In Market Downloads Post-Froyo Update

Discussion in 'Android General Discussions' started by jnd121, Aug 16, 2010.

  1. jnd121
    Offline

    jnd121 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2009
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    When I look at the downloads section of the market I no longer see my downloaded apps other than Google Maps. However if I browse the market the apps I have installed are listed as such. Any ideas how to fix this?
  2. icculusX
    Offline

    icculusX Premium Member Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2010
    Messages:
    2,539
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Location:
    The Moon
    Ratings:
    +0
    Are you running a ROM? Might be your fingerprint.
  3. jnd121
    Offline

    jnd121 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2009
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Nope. Completely stock.
  4. js0724
    Offline

    js0724 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2010
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Go to manage applications. Find market. Clear data and cache of market only. Go back to market and accept agreement. Downloads should all show up again.
  5. jnd121
    Offline

    jnd121 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2009
    Messages:
    132
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Voila! That did it!

    Thanks
  6. js0724
    Offline

    js0724 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2010
    Messages:
    119
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Your welcome. For some reason I have to do that every so often on Froyo too.
  7. skylimey
    Offline

    skylimey New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Any other ideas? I tried that and it still won't list my recent downloads.

    -- OK, followed advice above then rebooted. NOW it all shows up.
    Last edited: Aug 20, 2010