1. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

CyanogenMod 6.1

Discussion in 'Droid Incredible Roms' started by Rated_R, Dec 13, 2010.

  1. Rated_R
    Offline

    Rated_R New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    184
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    CM6.1 stable is in the rom manager. WOOT!

    That is all.

    Sent from the van down by the river.
  2. DropC
    Offline

    DropC New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2010
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Thomson, GA
    The video quality is still crappy, and I still can't get brightness to work on the camera. I'll stick with Ruby =(
  3. Shiftyshadee
    Offline

    Shiftyshadee New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2010
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Michigan
    What do you mean the video quality is crappy? It records in 720p
  4. bigsapz
    Offline

    bigsapz New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2010
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Best ROM out. My video quality is awesome.

    Sent from my ADR6300 using DroidForums App
  5. DropC
    Offline

    DropC New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2010
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Thomson, GA
    Ok, when I go to the video recording, it has no option for 720p, and the video look horrible. What am I doing wrong, exactly?
  6. bigsapz
    Offline

    bigsapz New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2010
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hey Drop, u change/replace any kernals?

    Sent from my ADR6300 using DroidForums App
  7. DropC
    Offline

    DropC New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2010
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Thomson, GA
    No. I just tried reinstalling it, too. It's stuck on D1, with no option to change. Anyone have a kernel I can try that might fix the problem?

    Sent from my ADR6300 using DroidForums App
  8. Rated_R
    Offline

    Rated_R New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2009
    Messages:
    184
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Change your recording length to custom and then you can change it to 720.

    Sent from the van down by the river.
Similar Threads
  1. eclsnowman
    Replies:
    11
    Views:
    1,500
  2. krichmond0306
    Replies:
    5
    Views:
    1,770
  3. Benny879
    Replies:
    30
    Views:
    4,489
  4. elvyrorie
    Replies:
    6
    Views:
    1,734
  5. rumblee1
    Replies:
    4
    Views:
    1,219
Loading...