Appdog

Discussion in 'Droid RAZR MAXX' started by ItoBoiii, Jul 11, 2012.

  1. ItoBoiii
    Offline

    ItoBoiii New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2012
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hey guys, I really want to be able to use app dog because it allows you get free facebook credits. Everytime I click a link it says web page is unavailable on my phone. How do I fix this? Thank you

    Sent from my DROID RAZR MAXX using Droid Forums
     
  2. 94lt1
    Online

    94lt1 DF Super Moderator Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2012
    Messages:
    12,503
    Likes Received:
    1,244
    Trophy Points:
    558
    Location:
    SE TX
    Ratings:
    +1,328
    Current Phone Model:
    Droid Turbo
    It worked fine for me... try rebooting your phone

    DROID RAZR MAXXIMIZED!!!! PREPARE TO BE VANQUISHED!!!
     
  3. ItoBoiii
    Offline

    ItoBoiii New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2012
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I tried and it did not work. this is the screen I get every time I tap on an offer (obviously URL changes)

    Screenshot_2012-07-14-04-14-10.png

    Sent from my DROID RAZR MAXX using Droid Forums
     
  4. Godzilka
    Offline

    Godzilka New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I have problem with my appdog too. I have galaxy s2 and in the beginning it worked great but suddenly I wasn't be able to see apps anylonger.
    I have tried anything from reinstalling to rebooting.

    please help
    Thx.
     
  5. Godzilka
    Offline

    Godzilka New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hey guys,

    I have problem with my appdog too. I have galaxy s2 and in the beginning it worked great but suddenly I wasn't be able to see apps anylonger.
    I have tried anything from reinstalling to rebooting.

    please help
    Thx.
     
Similar Threads
  1. Godzilka
    Replies:
    Views:
    N/A
Loading...
Search tags for this page
appdog
,
appdog not work on samsung galaxy 3
,

appdog not working

,
samsung s3 how to appdog