Froyo Touchdown fix?

groove006

New Member
Joined
May 5, 2010
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Does anyone have a fix for Touchdown. I must have it for work or no Froyo for me:(
 

Kias

Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2010
Messages
189
Reaction score
0
Location
NW Ohio
It works fine for me using the sapphire rom. What are you using?

Sent from my Droid
 

LT*

Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2010
Messages
631
Reaction score
0
I got it to work with FRF84B. At first I had issues setting it up. It didn't recognize that I had paid for it. I emailed the Dev and he gave me the Key. I also had issues with the set up that were most likely my doing. Now though I have it working very well with email, calendar, tasks, and contacts. I had to go into Chose folders in the settings (advanced), and then sync them. Now, activesync seems to be doing it's job.
 

Backnblack

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2009
Messages
11,105
Reaction score
27
Current Phone Model
iPhone 7+ 256gb
Works 100% with mine, Had to do nothing :D
 

Kias

Member
Joined
Jan 22, 2010
Messages
189
Reaction score
0
Location
NW Ohio
Oh yeah... I went through a few different roms before my paid apps showed up in the market.

Sent from my Droid
 
OP
G

groove006

New Member
Joined
May 5, 2010
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
I tried it using a JRummy rom and a Bugless Beast. Active sync wouldn't get recognized. We use a certificate.pfx So I went back to a jrummy 2.1
 
OP
G

groove006

New Member
Joined
May 5, 2010
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Anybody have a froyo fix for us folk's that need to use a certificate? Touchdown says its a Google issue. Toucdown only seems to work for those of you who don't have extra paranoid I.T. departments. Any help please.
 
Top