fancy widget .apk?

Status
Not open for further replies.

Leonius

Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
I flashed a new rom and forgot to backup the .apk file. Does anyone still have the
.apk?
 
OP
L

Leonius

Member
Joined
Jun 8, 2010
Messages
51
Reaction score
0
Seriously, I miss having it and I really wish I had backed up before flashing the new rom. Noone still has it that could help me out?
 

PetRiLJoe

Member
Joined
Mar 28, 2010
Messages
278
Reaction score
1
Location
Opelika, AL
Hey quick question! Does fancywidget have only one option for size? Mine does and I was wondering if it was part of the apk or if I should try this one.
 

sparty569

Member
Joined
Mar 13, 2010
Messages
360
Reaction score
0
Location
Metro Detroit
Hey quick question! Does fancywidget have only one option for size? Mine does and I was wondering if it was part of the apk or if I should try this one.
It only has the option for 4x2. On their website, the dev said that they will be looking into a 4x1 option as well.
 

circsmonky

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Apr 1, 2010
Messages
598
Reaction score
0
i snagged this from here and im having a problem, i have it on Widget Locker and it works fine there, but on my home screen sometimes after i unplug from the charger, the time no longer changes. i then remove and reset the widget and it is there but only the background. i have to reboot to get it back up. any ideas?
 

johnpa2006

New Member
Joined
Jun 18, 2010
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Awesome, thanks

Try this...



Same here, I had to wipe my phone and forgot to backup the .apk
I managed to save the apk for something else instead.
HTC needs to lighten up. Its just a clock, not their whole UI.
Thanks so much.
dancedroid
 

circsmonky

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Apr 1, 2010
Messages
598
Reaction score
0
i snagged this from here and im having a problem, i have it on Widget Locker and it works fine there, but on my home screen sometimes after i unplug from the charger, the time no longer changes. i then remove and reset the widget and it is there but only the background. i have to reboot to get it back up. any ideas?

anyone else? i believe this to be a conflict of apps as when i went back to beautiful widgets i had the same problem, and i discovered if i kill launcher pro in task tray and it reloads everything the widget also reloads fine.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top