screen capture

UCEizWiLD

New Member
Joined
Dec 26, 2009
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
just bought screen capture and all it cap's is a black screen. anyone know why?

im runnin the 2.1 update do i have to re root it again?

any feed would be great thanks
 

Backnblack

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2009
Messages
11,106
Reaction score
27
Current Phone Model
iPhone 7+ 256gb
I use Drocap2 and it works great.....have you tried it?
Never seen the app you mentioned.
 
OP
UCEizWiLD

UCEizWiLD

New Member
Joined
Dec 26, 2009
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
yeah i tried drocap2 when i used it all it gave me was that screen with the count down.
 

Backnblack

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2009
Messages
11,106
Reaction score
27
Current Phone Model
iPhone 7+ 256gb
yeah i tried drocap2 when i used it all it gave me was that screen with the count down.

When you start the count down, Switch to the screen you want to capture then shake the phone, Pic is saved in root directory...
 
OP
UCEizWiLD

UCEizWiLD

New Member
Joined
Dec 26, 2009
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
right on bro thanks for the quick help. refunded the other app now rollin with the drocap2 again.
 

Backnblack

Premium Member
Premium Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2009
Messages
11,106
Reaction score
27
Current Phone Model
iPhone 7+ 256gb
Glad I could Help....
 

mystik1

Member
Joined
Dec 5, 2009
Messages
47
Reaction score
1
Your post was a huge help to me too. THANK YOU! I bought two other apps for this, and neither of them worked. This one did. :)
 

mystik1

Member
Joined
Dec 5, 2009
Messages
47
Reaction score
1
Quick follow-up question... Is it possible to make it do multiple captures? I need to be able to shake to capture, and then shake again to capture a second time, etc.
 
Top