sandiegorealestate
New Member
Is anyone else experiencing issues with the navigation? It sends me in the worst possible direction.
It seems like every route is longer or not using what I wold normally get with Google maps. Not sure how to explain it but I checked the settings and can't find anything.
Last week I was on the freeway and it wanted me to go west 4 miles on another freeway to then go south and back to a freeway I was already on. It's hard to vision but basically it was the worst possible option. Then I thought maybe it factors in traffic but there was no traffic.
Any tips?
It seems like every route is longer or not using what I wold normally get with Google maps. Not sure how to explain it but I checked the settings and can't find anything.
Last week I was on the freeway and it wanted me to go west 4 miles on another freeway to then go south and back to a freeway I was already on. It's hard to vision but basically it was the worst possible option. Then I thought maybe it factors in traffic but there was no traffic.
Any tips?