xscope problem?

Discussion in 'xScope Mobile' started by angler1, Jan 30, 2010.

  1. angler1

    angler1 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2010
    Messages:
    206
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    ma
    Ratings:
    +0
    I have had the paid verson of xscope for about a week now and absolutely love it. Gets better and better. However when i need to enter info such as username and password sometime I cant delete the words username and password to enter them. Is this someting i am doing wrong or are other people experiencing this themselves. I was also thinking of unistalling it and then reloading it, would i still have to pay again or not. Thanks for the help.
     
  2. dtrust

    dtrust New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    South Park PA
    Ratings:
    +0
    I don't know about your other questions, but you can uninstall any app, then reinstall it without paying again.

    If you look in the market after uninstalling it, you'll see it says 'purchased'
     
  3. natediddy1120

    natediddy1120 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2010
    Messages:
    3,180
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Location:
    ???
    Ratings:
    +1
    No, you would not have to pay for the app again if you uninstall it. But, Im not sure if that is just a problem with xScope , because I never use it, but I do experience that same problem with the stock browser sometimes, not all the time, but every now and then
     
  4. KZIWarrior

    KZIWarrior Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,609
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    Nashville, TN
    Ratings:
    +2
  5. allikanbe

    allikanbe Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2009
    Messages:
    320
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Yorktown, VA
    Ratings:
    +0
    I've not had any problems with passwords with xscope. I keyboard them in. I don't use swype for passwords. How do you input them?
     
  6. angler1

    angler1 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2010
    Messages:
    206
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    ma
    Ratings:
    +0
    If i have anymore questions for xscope i will post them in the other thread, but for now I enter everything with the onscreen keyboard, but when i go to deleat the ......... in the password box it wont deleat all the time, sometimes it works and sometimes not.