will apex 1.4.1 work with romer?

Discussion in 'GET~R~DONE' started by chevytough, Apr 20, 2011.

  1. chevytough

    chevytough Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2011
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +0
    just like the title says. Wondering if anyone has tryed it since 1.3.1?
    im on liberty 2.0.1 would like to try apex. Thanks
     
  2. chevytough

    chevytough Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2011
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +0
    What noone has tried it yet???

    sent from liberated global 2
     
  3. Xplorer4x4

    Xplorer4x4 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,004
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Evansville,IN
    Ratings:
    +4
    I personally couldnt get it to work. I think i posted more info about what didnt work in the romer thread.
     
  4. lawless21

    lawless21 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Bootlooped!

    I tried it but kept getting bootlooped. Had to sbf every time
     
  5. Xplorer4x4

    Xplorer4x4 Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,004
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Evansville,IN
    Ratings:
    +4
    If memory serves me right I got a boot loop to. 13th Angel did to as I was reading through the romer thread earlier, atleast I think it was the romer thread. I did manage to get it booted 1 time but even when it did boot I think it kept rebooting anyways, but dont recall for sure.