1. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

will apex 1.4.1 work with romer?

Discussion in 'GET~R~DONE' started by chevytough, Apr 20, 2011.

  1. chevytough
    Offline

    chevytough New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2011
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    just like the title says. Wondering if anyone has tryed it since 1.3.1?
    im on liberty 2.0.1 would like to try apex. Thanks
  2. chevytough
    Offline

    chevytough New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2011
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    What noone has tried it yet???

    sent from liberated global 2
  3. Xplorer4x4
    Offline

    Xplorer4x4 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,005
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Evansville,IN
    I personally couldnt get it to work. I think i posted more info about what didnt work in the romer thread.
  4. lawless21
    Offline

    lawless21 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2011
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Bootlooped!

    I tried it but kept getting bootlooped. Had to sbf every time
  5. Xplorer4x4
    Offline

    Xplorer4x4 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2010
    Messages:
    1,005
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Evansville,IN
    If memory serves me right I got a boot loop to. 13th Angel did to as I was reading through the romer thread earlier, atleast I think it was the romer thread. I did manage to get it booted 1 time but even when it did boot I think it kept rebooting anyways, but dont recall for sure.