Wii remote...

Discussion in 'Samsung Fascinate Development' started by aluminumowl, Nov 9, 2010.

  1. aluminumowl
    Offline

    aluminumowl New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I searched and found no positive results.... Hello. I'm new here. I want nothing else on my phone except to use my wii remote on my fascinate. Why has no one come or with a rooted hack to make it work? Rooted stock touchwiz

    Sent from my SCH-I500 using DroidForums App
  2. aluminumowl
    Offline

    aluminumowl New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Bump :( no one likes me and shares my thoughts

    Sent from my SCH-I500 using DroidForums App
  3. UNC
    Offline

    UNC New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,359
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Fayettenam,NC
    They've got it on xda, I think its in the market too. Just look for wii ime.
  4. aluminumowl
    Offline

    aluminumowl New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Sir, that's what I mean. Those apps currently do not work on fascinates... And am hoping someone can do something about that.,id gladly buy it

    Sent from my SCH-I500 using DroidForums App
  5. UNC
    Offline

    UNC New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,359
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Fayettenam,NC
    Sorry about your luck. Glad I don't have a Fascinate!
Search tags for this page

how to use a wii remote on my samsung galaxy sch-i500

,

how to use android phone as wii remote