Where did Homerun Battle 3d go?? (cant find in market)

Discussion in 'Android General Discussions' started by thorn11166, Feb 20, 2010.

  1. thorn11166

    thorn11166 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Arkansas
    Ratings:
    +0
    okay i restored from a previous backup before i had it then went to the market to re-download it but its not showing up, searched for it, and went to androlib.com and scanned the barcode for it and still come up with nothing, so can some of you check this yourselves too?
     
    Last edited: Feb 20, 2010
  2. jacobrv

    jacobrv Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2010
    Messages:
    100
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I did a search for Homerun and nothing came up. So it's not just you. Luckily I still have the demo backed up on my SD in case I want it again. I uninstalled it yesterday.
     
  3. thorn11166

    thorn11166 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Arkansas
    Ratings:
    +0
    well its protected or i would have had it backed up :(
     
  4. jacobrv

    jacobrv Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2010
    Messages:
    100
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    It's protected? Hmm, maybe I don't have it backed up... I did a select all thing.
    Just checked, I don't have it... Sad.
     
  5. thorn11166

    thorn11166 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Arkansas
    Ratings:
    +0
    im upset now, that was money wasted
     
  6. masterxchief

    masterxchief Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2009
    Messages:
    439
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Bay Area, CA
    Ratings:
    +0
    It shows up on the front page of my market
     
  7. thorn11166

    thorn11166 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Arkansas
    Ratings:
    +0
    tried again and still nothing
     
  8. HolyGrail

    HolyGrail Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    370
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I typed in homerun, an it popped right up.
     
  9. thorn11166

    thorn11166 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Arkansas
    Ratings:
    +0
    tried that... okay it could be that i just installed BB 7.8 but i don't see how that should affect it so if anyone has it installed let me know when they search
     
  10. HolyGrail

    HolyGrail Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    370
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Well I tried "Home run" nothing came up. Then tried "Homerun" without the space an it shows right up. I have it installed.
     
    Last edited: Feb 20, 2010
  11. thorn11166

    thorn11166 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2009
    Messages:
    199
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Arkansas
    Ratings:
    +0
    it has something to do with BB 7.8, i restored a previous rom and it comes up so i dunno why its doing that...
     
Search tags for this page

3dgo battle