whats the baseband called that comes stock

Discussion in 'Android Hacks and Help' started by andrew149, Aug 2, 2010.

  1. andrew149

    andrew149 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    hey so im on the latest baseband im not really liking it i drop calls my phone goes from full signal to no signal w.o the phone moving so idk whats going on battery life same to be the same so whats the baseband i should be on
     
  2. Ae0187

    Ae0187 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I use C_01.3E.01P with no problems. you should also dial *228 select option 2 (update roaming) every month...
     
  3. andrew149

    andrew149 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    well im using 1.43 and it just sucks
     
  4. Ae0187

    Ae0187 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Alot of people had that problem... Thats why I'm back to original
     
  5. andrew149

    andrew149 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    what baseband is the orginial?
     
  6. Ae0187

    Ae0187 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2010
    Messages:
    26
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    To my knowledge the one I listed above.. or at least the one that works the best that i tried.
     
  7. andrew149

    andrew149 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010
    Messages:
    267
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    gotcha i think there was a 1.2 is what it was