things Im working On

Discussion in 'Team Chaos' started by bgill55, May 1, 2010.

  1. lockman

    lockman Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2009
    Messages:
    789
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Baltimore, MD
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm liking it, but I wonder if it would turn into too much red. You'd have to do News & Weather and Power Control as well. Having the option, lie your SetCPU, would be cool.
    On a side note, any interest in theming Pandora or Slacker?
     
  2. bgill55

    bgill55 Silver Member
    Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    2,344
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Ratings:
    +8

    I think you are right about being to much red! I dont think ill do pandora, or slacker I just dont use those. if anyone wants to do it ill be more that happy to help them out if needed!



    oh Take 2

    [​IMG]
     
  3. lockman

    lockman Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2009
    Messages:
    789
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Baltimore, MD
    Ratings:
    +0
    Now it looks like Smoked Glass, lol!
    How about Just the border, words, and buttons red? But leave the black/gray as it was?
     
  4. bgill55

    bgill55 Silver Member
    Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    2,344
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Ratings:
    +8
    Yeah you are right I guess if it ain't broke don't fix it. I hate smoked glass lol

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
     
  5. lockman

    lockman Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2009
    Messages:
    789
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Baltimore, MD
    Ratings:
    +0
    Personally, I like the way it is currently, but think your first red one would look sick with Clean Black. Kinda like an inverted Red Rum.
     
  6. bgill55

    bgill55 Silver Member
    Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    2,344
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Ratings:
    +8
    Working on the Android Twitter app

    [​IMG]
     
  7. n0m0n

    n0m0n Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2009
    Messages:
    885
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    HERE
    Ratings:
    +0
    Nice...
    I posted this in the other thread but no one addressed this...
    My market version (1710) still hasn't updated.
    Should I be concerned?

    Thanks
     
  8. bgill55

    bgill55 Silver Member
    Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    2,344
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Ratings:
    +8
    are you using one of my themes?
     
  9. n0m0n

    n0m0n Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2009
    Messages:
    885
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    HERE
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yeah but the icon is not the problem its that every one said theres a market update and I never got it...
    I think its been about 2-3 weeks.
     
  10. bgill55

    bgill55 Silver Member
    Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Feb 8, 2010
    Messages:
    2,344
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Ratings:
    +8
    i havent see any changes I have included the update in v1.3 so if you want to upgrade you can do it that way! not sure why yours hasnt updated
     
  11. ViciousCircle

    ViciousCircle Android Addict
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2009
    Messages:
    568
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    yeah, that is weird... when I wipe and install 1.3, I get 1710 market version, but it usually isn't too long before it's updated to 1713. Usually within an hour or two at the most. In fact, I wiped and reinstalled 1.3 about 2 hours ago and I'm now again on 1713. Have you done a wipe or reinstall at all?
     
  12. n0m0n

    n0m0n Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2009
    Messages:
    885
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    HERE
    Ratings:
    +0
    K thanks
    I don't know why it didn't maybe it wasn't in the first day???
    I will re-install the theme
     
Search tags for this page

old adw launcher rum