[Theme][Transition Mods] Black Bar Mod+

Discussion in 'cvpcs' started by Tanknspank, Dec 29, 2010.

  1. justatest

    justatest Member

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2010
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Athens,AL
    Ratings:
    +0
    i cant even mount my sd card, says failed & wants me to format the sd card
     
  2. Tanknspank

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Ratings:
    +0
    Noticed that too. Will look into these issues, though I'm kinda surprised they are even happening.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
     
  3. grinchy

    grinchy Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    715
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Lakeland,FL
    Ratings:
    +1


    same here as well....
     
  4. SamuriHL

    SamuriHL Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2010
    Messages:
    4,089
    Likes Received:
    33
    Trophy Points:
    163
    Ratings:
    +33
    That's more than a cosmetic issue then! :D
     
  5. Tanknspank

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yeah, when I get some free time (should here shortly) I will work on a new version. Will theme little by little to see if I can find a fix.

    I might drop all the green and have the status bar and transitions. Then work from there till I can find what caused the problem.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
     
  6. RW-1

    RW-1 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2009
    Messages:
    2,249
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    Nazareth, PA
    Ratings:
    +1
    I'll have to retry later on tonight, I only got the failed once, then it was fine from then on, might try a reboot of my laptop in between for ya. But if others have had it or have never mounted with success, then it would seem to be more than that.
     
  7. Tanknspank

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Ratings:
    +0
    Guys, the buttons, if though they say otherwise, they still work as they normally would.

    If you attempt to mount the sd card, a format sd pops up. The format = mount, and mounts the sd card when selected.

    When you get a force close, the Report is force close and select a text option is wait.

    They work like they are intended to, but the buttons say otherwise.

    Will look into why it says these...
     
  8. SamuriHL

    SamuriHL Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2010
    Messages:
    4,089
    Likes Received:
    33
    Trophy Points:
    163
    Ratings:
    +33
    Sounds good, Tank. If you need someone to test it PM me. I'll be around.
     
  9. keithsmith22

    keithsmith22 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    Messages:
    164
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I bit the bullet and clicked the format button and it just mounted. I still have my sd card intact. I would like to see it changed so I don't get scared everytime it pops up.
     
  10. Tanknspank

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yeah, I have a fixed version and a dead battery. Will make the transition versions and upload in a bit.
     
  11. Tanknspank

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Ratings:
    +0
    Kk, new links in the OP. Should work fine now. :)
     
  12. RevivaL

    RevivaL Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2010
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    MA
    Ratings:
    +0
    only thing i've noticed is with the bounce mod, there's no green notification icon for text, it's black :(

    I already fixed it, but just a heads up tank if you didn't know..
     
  13. Tanknspank

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Ratings:
    +0
    Not quite sure I understand.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
     
  14. RevivaL

    RevivaL Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2010
    Messages:
    175
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    MA
    Ratings:
    +0
    after i flashed, my text notification icons are black still in the notif bar. unless you stopped using the green notification icons for text from the older black bar mods.
     
  15. Tanknspank

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Ratings:
    +0
    Still not quite sure XD

    Can you take a pic of what you are talking about?

    I haven't seen any more problems with the current theme.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
     
Search tags for this page

bbm mod

,
bbm mod apk theme atm
,
bbm mod atm
,

bbm mod black green

,
bbm mod green xda
,
bbm mod icon circle
,
bbm mod sweet untuk gingerbread
,
bbm mod themes black ginggerbread
,
mod transition animation framework gingerbread
,
only black theme