TCMA64 is not on my Lock Screen with 2.1

Discussion in 'Android Hacks and Help' started by Backnblack, Dec 21, 2009.

  1. Backnblack
    Offline

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,263
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Says Verizon Wireless..anyone else?
  2. yanks
    Offline

    yanks New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i believe the new release fixed this problem so it says verizon
  3. Backnblack
    Offline

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,263
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Cool...Anyone else seen this?
  4. krazykid6911
    Offline

    krazykid6911 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yes. The newest Rom for the Droid has this Fixed. Also has the new Live Wallpapers Too! Gotta love 2.1!
  5. Backnblack
    Offline

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,263
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    That's why I did it....:icon_ banana:
  6. CKyle22
    Offline

    CKyle22 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2009
    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Newest rom?