TCMA64 is not on my Lock Screen with 2.1

Discussion in 'Android Hacks and Help' started by Backnblack, Dec 21, 2009.

  1. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,262
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    453
    Ratings:
    +17
    Says Verizon Wireless..anyone else?
     
  2. yanks

    yanks New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2009
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    i believe the new release fixed this problem so it says verizon
     
  3. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,262
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    453
    Ratings:
    +17
    Cool...Anyone else seen this?
     
  4. krazykid6911

    krazykid6911 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    94
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yes. The newest Rom for the Droid has this Fixed. Also has the new Live Wallpapers Too! Gotta love 2.1!
     
  5. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,262
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    453
    Ratings:
    +17
    That's why I did it....:icon_ banana:
     
  6. CKyle22

    CKyle22 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2009
    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Newest rom?