Swype and thunderbolt?

Discussion in 'HTC ThunderBolt' started by Sal, Jan 14, 2011.

  1. Sal
    Offline

    Sal New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2010
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    D.C.
    Anyone know if it will have this preinstalled? Did I miss it or is there a full list of the features (not just specs) around anywhere?
  2. RosstheBoss
    Offline

    RosstheBoss New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yes i am curious about the same thing. I may want the thunderbolt when it comes out due to its front camera and 8mp back camera, however i need swype.
  3. Raptor007
    Offline

    Raptor007 Member

    Joined:
    May 9, 2010
    Messages:
    472
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    New York
    I signed up for the beta so its easier to get in that way, especially in light of the rencent notice sent to XDA-Developers from Swype.
  4. VilleMatic
    Offline

    VilleMatic New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2011
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    California
    Yes swipe will be pre-installed.
  5. Tanknspank
    Offline

    Tanknspank Beta Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,506
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    North Carolina
    Meh, I am part of the swype beta so it's not a big deal either way ;)

    But yes, most phones are coming preloaded so I wouldn't expect anything different.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
  6. Sal
    Offline

    Sal New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2010
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    D.C.
    Awesome. Thanks. I'm not big into beta testing...
Search tags for this page

swype for htc thunderbolt

,

t swipe for htc thunderbolt