Show a screen shot of your d3

Discussion in 'Motorola Droid 3' started by spacecasespiff, Aug 15, 2011.

  1. X_TAC23

    X_TAC23 Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2010
    Messages:
    1,792
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    68
    Location:
    deep in the heart of texas
    Ratings:
    +9
    The argument stops now or infractions will be issued.
     
  2. Bixby

    Bixby Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2011
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Still wouldn't work directly from the forum, just saying, "web page not available", but I was able to download from my email link. Thanks 4 taking the time. Cool wallpaper indeed ;-)

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  3. Ragnell

    Ragnell Member

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    107
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    New York City
    Ratings:
    +0
    What are you talking about who's arguing?
     
  4. guidot

    guidot Developer Relations
    Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2010
    Messages:
    7,347
    Likes Received:
    274
    Trophy Points:
    198
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    Ratings:
    +274
    The people that haven been arguing know who's he's talking about. Those posts have been deleted. Back on topic.
     
  5. spacecasespiff

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I made this thread so thank you for getting rid of those post. Now back to our regular scheduled program.

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  6. The_Rick_14

    The_Rick_14 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2011
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Ratings:
    +0
    For anyone else trying make sure its not adding an extra "http://" to the url.

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  7. Tillyswilly

    Tillyswilly Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,060
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    Bham
    Ratings:
    +0
    ok iv used this screenshot feature on my pc but now I have a mac and was wondering if anyone knew how to get it work on the mac ic that the android sdk has a mac version but not the java se
     
  8. neilrl79

    neilrl79 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Cecil County MD
    Ratings:
    +1
    [​IMG]

    Screenshot taken on my newly rooted DROID3
     
  9. spacecasespiff

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Nothing special. But its rooted

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  10. neilrl79

    neilrl79 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2010
    Messages:
    479
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Cecil County MD
    Ratings:
    +1
    Being rooted is special enough
     
  11. bOOm_cORNEr_sHOt

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Austin, TX
    Ratings:
    +0
    Is it my phone but SOME of the screenshots look horrid (blurry / jagged).

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
    #35 bOOm_cORNEr_sHOt, Aug 25, 2011
    Last edited: Aug 25, 2011
  12. spacecasespiff

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Messages:
    451
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Its just how it gets uploaded. Not your phone

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
Search tags for this page
android screen widget for stock price
,
b00mb00m 2011
,
blackberry cm7 themes
,
d3 how to take a screen shot
,

droid 3 home screen

,

droid 3 screenshot

,
how to copy a screen image droid 3
,
moto d3 screen capture
,
screenshot motorola d3
,
screenshot razr d3