SetCPU widget

Discussion in 'Android Hacks and Help' started by darthmullet67, Apr 20, 2010.

  1. darthmullet67

    darthmullet67 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Anyone having an issue with SetCPU widget not displaying properly on the screen. It seemed to display properly before I rooted to JRummy's Remix v0.6. I am using HelixLauncher also, but I have tried to put the widget on other launchers but the display is the same. I am also using the Nexus LWP but I tried to set the wallpaper to a standard wallpaper and the widget still doesnt display properly.

    Attached is a screenshot of the widget display
     
  2. cereal killer

    cereal killer Administrator
    Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2009
    Messages:
    11,397
    Likes Received:
    1,279
    Trophy Points:
    558
    Location:
    Austin, TX
    Ratings:
    +1,426
    Current Phone Model:
    Nokia Lumia Icon
    No sir. Mine displays properly.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
     
  3. darthmullet67

    darthmullet67 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I've also tried uninstalling SetCPU and reinstalling...no luck...
     
  4. owen

    owen Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Mine is doing the same thing. I think it is a issue with JRummy's Remix v0.6. I was running UD V10 and had no issues. Not sure what would cause it.
     
  5. Oktavius

    Oktavius Member

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2009
    Messages:
    43
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Mine does it a little too but not that much. The temps are right at the very bottom edge while there is quite a bit of space at the top of the widget. I am running Bugless Beast v.9
     
  6. JCo352

    JCo352 Senior Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,825
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    66
    Location:
    Texas
    Ratings:
    +0
    JRummy knows about the issue with Setcpu and he is working on it.
     
Search tags for this page

setcpu widget displaying wrong