screen shot?

Discussion in 'Samsung Galaxy Nexus' started by warped1987, Aug 8, 2012.

  1. warped1987
    Offline

    warped1987 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2011
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Plattsburgh, NY
    Was wondering how to do it on the nexus with ICS. I know when my Dinc2 you held down power and home.
  2. JSM9872
    Offline

    JSM9872 DF Super Moderator Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2010
    Messages:
    12,936
    Likes Received:
    287
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Somewhere In Pennsylvania...
    Just hold volume down + power for a couple seconds. It should work then.

    "Don't Panic!"
    Tapatalk 2_GNEX
  3. warped1987
    Offline

    warped1987 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2011
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Plattsburgh, NY
    Thank you very much
  4. Semaj
    Offline

    Semaj Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2011
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Big thank you from me as well. Is this new to ICS because I was under the impression you had to be rooted.
  5. JSM9872
    Offline

    JSM9872 DF Super Moderator Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2010
    Messages:
    12,936
    Likes Received:
    287
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Somewhere In Pennsylvania...
    No problem!!
  6. JSM9872
    Offline

    JSM9872 DF Super Moderator Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2010
    Messages:
    12,936
    Likes Received:
    287
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Somewhere In Pennsylvania...
    Yes it is. Very handy feature indeed :)
Search tags for this page

dcreen shot motorola