Roms

Discussion in 'Droid 2 Global Roms' started by tha rockstar, Aug 31, 2011.

  1. tha rockstar
    Offline

    tha rockstar Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Tennessee
    Is there any Roms I can directly download to my phone wit out using a computer?

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL using DroidForums
  2. Droid DOES!!
    Offline

    Droid DOES!! What iDoesn't Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2010
    Messages:
    6,321
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    All of them

    This thread has been Thunder struck!!
  3. tha rockstar
    Offline

    tha rockstar Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Tennessee
    Do I have to use a computer to put them on my phone?

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL using DroidForums
  4. Droid DOES!!
    Offline

    Droid DOES!! What iDoesn't Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2010
    Messages:
    6,321
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    No, just a file management app like Astro. They will be in sd/download.

    This thread has been Thunder struck!!
  5. tha rockstar
    Offline

    tha rockstar Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Tennessee
    Ok its downloading. Do I have to move it from Astro to phone SD card. Or when I wipe and choose file will it already be there on SD

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL using DroidForums
  6. Droid DOES!!
    Offline

    Droid DOES!! What iDoesn't Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2010
    Messages:
    6,321
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It'll already be on your SD in the download folder. Astro just let's you manage your SD card..like moving it from sd/download to sd/

    This thread has been Thunder struck!!
  7. tha rockstar
    Offline

    tha rockstar Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2011
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Tennessee
    Ok I have titanium backup pro, I installed it but it ain't showing up in my apps

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL using HeXen
  8. slimpirudude
    Offline

    slimpirudude New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2011
    Messages:
    358
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Try again then

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL using DroidForums