[ROM] RZ Baseline [FRG83D]

Discussion in 'Raidzero' started by raidzero, Oct 20, 2010.

  1. raidzero

    raidzero n00b.
    Theme Developer Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2010
    Messages:
    1,054
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +3
    It's uploading now, I had some problems earlier. It is going incredibly slow...
     
  2. KaosMaster

    KaosMaster Senior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2011
    Messages:
    699
    Likes Received:
    164
    Trophy Points:
    58
    Location:
    Garden Grove, CA.
    Ratings:
    +186
    Current Phone Model:
    SCH-I545 Galaxy S4 (Verizon)
    insmod: can't read 'ramzswap.ko': No such file or directory


    ramzswap 14108 0 - Live 0xbf02c000
    em_u32 711 0 - Live 0xbf029000
    sch_htb 12851 0 - Live 0xbf01f000
    cls_u32 5565 0 - Live 0xbf018000
    act_police 3658 0 - Live 0xbf012000
    sch_ingress 1422 0 - Live 0xbf00c000
    act_mirred 2478 0 - Live 0xbf006000
    ifb 2375 0 - Live 0xbf000000
     
  3. indie1138

    indie1138 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I see you removed the shortcuts for reboot recovery from v 0.4. was there a problem with them in v 0.3?
     
  4. raidzero

    raidzero n00b.
    Theme Developer Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2010
    Messages:
    1,054
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +3
    people were just accidentally activating them too much...
     
  5. KaosMaster

    KaosMaster Senior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2011
    Messages:
    699
    Likes Received:
    164
    Trophy Points:
    58
    Location:
    Garden Grove, CA.
    Ratings:
    +186
    Current Phone Model:
    SCH-I545 Galaxy S4 (Verizon)
    Compcache??

    Any word RaidZero??

    Also i am willing to donate my time to help ya out as much as i can!! I think you got the best concept around for roms. I am disabled and have lots of time on my hands! ;) I can do update.zips for ya...test tweaks. If i can do it to help take some of your load off i will! Also have a few good ideas i would like to discuss with ya if your open. :)
     
  6. raidzero

    raidzero n00b.
    Theme Developer Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2010
    Messages:
    1,054
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +3
    in 0.4 I have compcache option that works with auto start
     
  7. KaosMaster

    KaosMaster Senior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2011
    Messages:
    699
    Likes Received:
    164
    Trophy Points:
    58
    Location:
    Garden Grove, CA.
    Ratings:
    +186
    Current Phone Model:
    SCH-I545 Galaxy S4 (Verizon)
    Do i need to redownload?? I just downloaded after you re-uploaded. the other day.
     
  8. raidzero

    raidzero n00b.
    Theme Developer Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2010
    Messages:
    1,054
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +3
    are you on 0.4 or 0.3?

    (this is 0.3 thread...)
     
  9. KaosMaster

    KaosMaster Senior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2011
    Messages:
    699
    Likes Received:
    164
    Trophy Points:
    58
    Location:
    Garden Grove, CA.
    Ratings:
    +186
    Current Phone Model:
    SCH-I545 Galaxy S4 (Verizon)
    I am currently running 0.3, but i have downloaded 0.4 for testing and seeing whats up with it. I just finished getting 0.3 the way i liked it. But yes i plan on moving to 0.4. Like i said i just downloaded it the other day. Plus my comp to a %$%& on me. So now i am reloading another comp to take it's place.
     
  10. raidzero

    raidzero n00b.
    Theme Developer Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2010
    Messages:
    1,054
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +3
    ahh, I see. I dont think I officially ever supported compcache on 0.3, but I know it works with autostart on 0.4