Rom question

Discussion in 'Droid X Hacks' started by HayWire, Feb 11, 2011.

  1. HayWire

    HayWire Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Will I lose apps if I wipe do I can reinstall liberty to get t liberty setyings to do the battery tweak? Dirty install and dont its now

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForum I had a dirty install and donts App
     
  2. HayWire

    HayWire Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I ment I dont have it now but I need its..

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  3. spaz33g

    spaz33g Rescue Squad
    Rescue Squad

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2010
    Messages:
    6,374
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    151
    Location:
    orange county, ca
    Ratings:
    +0
    Can you rephrase your question? I can't quite follow.

    tappin and a talkin
     
  4. turdbogls

    turdbogls Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2010
    Messages:
    1,073
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    O-Town FL
    Ratings:
    +4
    not really sure what you are asking...but you will loose all your downloaded apps when you wipe data (not when wiping cache) but they download from the market once you sign back in...but you will loose app data, so you should backup any game/app data with titanium backup, then restore when the apps get re-downloaded.
     
  5. HayWire

    HayWire Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Sorry was posting in a rush but the reply I quoted answred my question.. Thanks guys

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  6. HayWire

    HayWire Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Am I at risk of going into a boot loop doing this since I don't have my original in a back up? Just checking because I don't want to go through that again.. I just want that battey tweak but I need liberty settings for it apparently