[ROM]One small step for man one giant leap for --- Liberty 1.5 2/2/2011

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by kejar31, Feb 2, 2011.

  1. caveritt

    caveritt Member

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2010
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Nvermnd. Just rebooted (while not being able to see the screen) and it came back fine.
     
  2. pinhead875

    pinhead875 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2010
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Denver
    Ratings:
    +0
    Dozens and dozens of apps are now syncing from the market, connected to wireless home network makes it fast.
     
  3. ColourMiiWorld

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2010
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Thee Sunshine State B-)
    Ratings:
    +0
    +3 dancedroid
     
  4. pinhead875

    pinhead875 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2010
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Denver
    Ratings:
    +0
    Now more than 300mb uploaded, feels so good!
     
  5. searayman

    searayman Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2009
    Messages:
    938
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    so where is overlooking in the toolbox? I cant find it......
     
  6. jrummy16

    jrummy16 Premium Member
    Theme Developer Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2010
    Messages:
    1,211
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    Orange County, CA
    Ratings:
    +0
    hit menu in the toolbox and go to settings or access it from regular settings menu
     
  7. irish22022

    irish22022 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    78
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    yeah, tried yours and pinheads. They are all over an hour. The torrent just sits in transmission and doesn't download or upload anything. I don't get it. This is ridiculous, I'm just gonna have to do it tomorrow. Thought for sure there'd be more mirrors.
     
  8. want a droid

    want a droid Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2010
    Messages:
    1,094
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Getting FCs on both Menu > Wallpaper and going to a picture and clicking Set As. As of now, unable to change my wallpaper, any help?
     
  9. Trong

    Trong Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    You probably just changed the animations or did something to adjust the framework. Reboot and you will be fine.
     
  10. SolZer

    SolZer New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    As always, great job and thanks!!
     
  11. want a droid

    want a droid Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2010
    Messages:
    1,094
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +0
    All I did was boot up 1.5 after a wipe of everything, downloaded LPP, went to change it, and getting FCs. Tried uninstalling and wiping everything with LPP and no results.
     
  12. carlz28

    carlz28 Premium Member
    Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    820
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    I had the same issue with LPP on Liberty 1.0.
    Uninstalled and just put regular LP on and FC's went away. Dunno what the issue is. But sounds like a problem with LPP
     
Search tags for this page
# verizon rc bootstrap config-file
,
jrummy liberty wallpaper
,

liberty 1.5

,
minemichi 1.5.2 zip
,
reset password of fly fab