Rom no work! Help

Discussion in 'Android Roms' started by regnarp, Jan 21, 2011.

  1. regnarp
    Offline

    regnarp New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Plymouth
    Ratings:
    +0
    Ok I installed liberty and got it up and running...only thing is I can't get it out of airplane mode....tried 4 times same thing everytime... two different sources for liberty....and yes wiped before installing zip. I just don't know.

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL
     
  2. BayouFlyFisher
    Offline

    BayouFlyFisher Rescue Squad Rescue Squad

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,960
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Ratings:
    +17
    Reinstall rom with no wipes.
     
  3. regnarp
    Offline

    regnarp New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Plymouth
    Ratings:
    +0
    I will try that. :)

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL
     
  4. elucid
    Offline

    elucid Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2010
    Messages:
    208
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    San Jose
    Ratings:
    +0
    Try a different ROM.
     
  5. regnarp
    Offline

    regnarp New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Plymouth
    Ratings:
    +0
    That didn't work...fission didn't either..neither did the other roms ...I have tried all that I could find fir the d2...help me somebody. Every tune I get a rom to work I can't get phone out of airplane mode.

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL