1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Rom no work! Help

Discussion in 'Android Roms' started by regnarp, Jan 21, 2011.

  1. regnarp
    Offline

    regnarp New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Plymouth
    Ok I installed liberty and got it up and running...only thing is I can't get it out of airplane mode....tried 4 times same thing everytime... two different sources for liberty....and yes wiped before installing zip. I just don't know.

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL
  2. BayouFlyFisher
    Offline

    BayouFlyFisher Rescue Squad

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,966
    Likes Received:
    17
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Baton Rouge, LA
    Reinstall rom with no wipes.
  3. regnarp
    Offline

    regnarp New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Plymouth
    I will try that. :)

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL
  4. elucid
    Offline

    elucid New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 26, 2010
    Messages:
    208
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    San Jose
    Try a different ROM.
  5. regnarp
    Offline

    regnarp New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2010
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Plymouth
    That didn't work...fission didn't either..neither did the other roms ...I have tried all that I could find fir the d2...help me somebody. Every tune I get a rom to work I can't get phone out of airplane mode.

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL