rolling back to v.1 ?

Discussion in 'Bugless' started by BoxcuttaStyle, Jun 18, 2010.

  1. BoxcuttaStyle

    BoxcuttaStyle Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Is there any reason I can't roll back to .1 without wiping? I went storm chasing last night and this build did not hold up it's end of the bargain.
     
  2. five5

    five5 Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2010
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    You don't need to wipe.
     
  3. BoxcuttaStyle

    BoxcuttaStyle Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I figured as much but thought I'd check. Anyone have a link to the old .zip?
     
  4. five5

    five5 Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2010
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
  5. BoxcuttaStyle

    BoxcuttaStyle Member

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
  6. xzdarkstarzx

    xzdarkstarzx Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2010
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    lol, i rolled back to 2.1 base V1.1, waiting for a more stable froyo build