remote droid

Discussion in 'Android Applications Discussions' started by cycopathic, Oct 25, 2010.

  1. cycopathic

    cycopathic New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    milwaukee, wi
    Ratings:
    +0
    if anyone has ever used this..i'm having a little problem.

    i love the app itself. i use my TV as my computer monitor, and my phone as my mouse/keyboard. but for some reason while i'm using it, it wont let me go to the task bar at the bottom of the screen where the start button and all that is. so i cant open a window if its minimized.

    any help would be awesome
     
  2. cycopathic

    cycopathic New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    milwaukee, wi
    Ratings:
    +0
    anyone...?
     
  3. cycopathic

    cycopathic New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    milwaukee, wi
    Ratings:
    +0
    bump again. i would like to have this figured out.
     
  4. cycopathic

    cycopathic New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    milwaukee, wi
    Ratings:
    +0
    would be nice to figure this one out guys. i can't be the only person who uses this program
     
  5. cycopathic

    cycopathic New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    milwaukee, wi
    Ratings:
    +0
    200 some odd views any no one can help me?
     
  6. jlaidlaw

    jlaidlaw Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2010
    Messages:
    301
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    California
    Ratings:
    +0
    No idea man... I use gmote which works perfectly for keyboard and mouse. All you need is a wifi connection that your computer and phone can share.

    Sent from my Droid
     
  7. cycopathic

    cycopathic New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    milwaukee, wi
    Ratings:
    +0
    i figured this one out.

    when i hooked up my computer to the tv..i set the resolution to the highest one, so everything looked like it would if it was just a normal monitor. i messed around, and got the picture perfect. so apparently the resolution has something to do with how far the mouse can go
     
Search tags for this page

start remotedroid minimized