Problem... Please help

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by wmedina1991, Jan 12, 2011.

  1. wmedina1991
    Offline

    wmedina1991 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2010
    Messages:
    82
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    When I go into settings and press Liberty Settings i get a force close error.

    Anyone else have this issue? Tried wiping cache and data.

    Also I have stock froyo keyboard... Is this normal i thought it comes with gb keyboard?
     
    Last edited: Jan 12, 2011
  2. wawzat
    Offline

    wawzat New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2010
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Settings/liberty srlettings fc's for me too. If I reboot it will work for a bit, then starts fc'ing again after a time. DX
     
  3. droid_freak
    Offline

    droid_freak Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2010
    Messages:
    103
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    ID
    Ratings:
    +0
    NO froyo is standard you will have to go into liberty tools to add gb keyboard, that is the great thing about LIBERTY
     
  4. E Mad
    Offline

    E Mad Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2010
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Solution...

    Install "Liberty Toolbox" from the market.
    Worked for me...
     
  5. Carpatus
    Offline

    Carpatus New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2010
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I had the same problem but I just re-installed the rom and now everything is going good for me. If you wiped data the first time, you shouldn't have to do it again. However, if you didn't wipe data that could be the cause of your issue.