pdanet

Discussion in 'Android Forum' started by jamaica, Jan 26, 2010.

  1. jamaica

    jamaica New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    am trying to get this going....need help
     
  2. KZIWarrior

    KZIWarrior Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,609
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    Nashville, TN
    Ratings:
    +2
    Covering the basics

    Got to cover the basics first:
    PdaNet for Android FAQ
    June Fabrics Support

    After you run through these post back with SPECIFICS (i.e. what's not working or what you can't figure out) so people can help you.
     
  3. jamaica

    jamaica New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    have done all required, is it because am still connected to neighbors wifi?
     
  4. KZIWarrior

    KZIWarrior Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,609
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    Nashville, TN
    Ratings:
    +2
    Shouldn't be, PDANet works on/over Wi-Fi. Are use sure you have throughput through your neighbors wi-fi (i.e. you have an assigned IP from their router)? I would contact their support directly via their support page.
     
  5. BagMan

    BagMan Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Phone or PC/laptop connected to WiFI? Need more details...
     
Similar Threads
  1. Sean
    Replies:
    5
    Views:
    12,414
  2. rjbeck77
    Replies:
    15
    Views:
    4,865
  3. er111a
    Replies:
    5
    Views:
    4,008
  4. tha rockstar
    Replies:
    0
    Views:
    2,764
Loading...