Own DInc, but Rom Manager showing Droid 1 roms???

Discussion in 'Droid Incredible Roms' started by cancerkilla23, Aug 26, 2010.

  1. cancerkilla23

    cancerkilla23 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hi all,

    I recently made the jump to the DInc from the Droid 1. I rooted my DInc and put SkyRaider 3.0RC2 on my DInc, installed Rom Manager and my premium licence, and for some reason I am seeing the Rom Manager with all of the Droid 1 Roms listed, and none of the DInc roms??????? I have uninstalled/reinstalled/rebooted several times, but no change. Any help would be appreciated!

    dancedroiddancedroiddancedroiddancedroiddancedroiddancedroid:icon_ banana::icon_ banana::icon_ banana::icon_ banana::icon_ banana::icon_ banana:
     
  2. TreyDaPrince

    TreyDaPrince Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2010
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Baltimore, MD
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm having the same issue. Any help?
     
  3. doobie711

    doobie711 Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2010
    Messages:
    69
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Dead Center o' Georgia
    Ratings:
    +0
    I had the exact same issue. I tried formatting my sd card among other things but i found the one thing that worked is doing a factory reset. Somewhere on the phone the phone information is stored on /DATA. The simplest thing is a factor reset.
     
  4. TreyDaPrince

    TreyDaPrince Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2010
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Baltimore, MD
    Ratings:
    +0
    I've done a factory reset already and no luck.
     
  5. mr4r4n

    mr4r4n Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2009
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    its the data stored on your memory card i had the same issue as i came from the d1 to an inc, today i deleted the whole clockworksmod folder from my memory card uninstalled and reinstalled the app and now it works