1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Overclocking for Droid Pro Now Available!

Discussion in 'Droid Pro Development' started by patmw123, Jul 23, 2011.

  1. patmw123
    Offline

    patmw123 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2009
    Messages:
    1,663
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    North Carolina
    The newest update of QuickClock Advanced brings support for the Droid Pro. It took a while, but it's finally here. The only issue I notice is some scaling issues, but it doesn't effect the functionality of the application whatsoever. See the link below for the application.

    QuickClock Advanced Overclock
    Last edited: Jul 23, 2011
  2. luminous00
    Offline

    luminous00 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I tried downloading it but it says it's not compatible with the Droid Pro?
  3. patmw123
    Offline

    patmw123 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2009
    Messages:
    1,663
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    North Carolina
    That's odd. I haven't tried overclocking on any of Moto's blur builds, but it worked for me no problem on CM7
    Last edited: Jul 24, 2011
  4. luminous00
    Offline

    luminous00 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2011
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm not on CM7 anymore until the camera bug is worked out. Just on general rooted Gingerbread. Maybe that's why?
  5. patmw123
    Offline

    patmw123 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2009
    Messages:
    1,663
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    North Carolina
    It could be why...I'm not quite sure. It should be fixed soon in an update to the application.
Search tags for this page

droid pro overclock

,
droid pro quickclock
,
how to overclock droid pro
,
how to overclock motorola droid pro
,
motorola droid pro overclock
,
motorola droid pro xt610 overclock
,
motorola pro xt610 overclock
,
motorola xt610 overclock
,

overclock droid pro

,
overclock motorola xt610 pro
,
overclock xt610
,
overclocking droid pro motoblur
,
quickclock advanced overclock motorola pro
,
quickclock droid pro
,
xt610 overclock