no need for setcpu?

Discussion in 'Bugless' started by ci2019, Jun 10, 2010.

  1. ci2019

    ci2019 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thanks a lot. The widget works like a charm. Seems to be restricted to 1.1 though...:(

    I'll have to give this one a try. Thanks.
     
  2. megawatz

    megawatz Member

    Joined:
    May 8, 2010
    Messages:
    153
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Try both maybe?

     
  3. Sweet Daddy

    Sweet Daddy Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009
    Messages:
    312
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +1
    I'm running Pete's at 800MHz, and it seems plenty fast to me! :clap: