1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

No 3g indoors

Discussion in 'Droid Incredible Tech Support' started by camaroguy41208, Jan 11, 2011.

  1. camaroguy41208
    Offline

    camaroguy41208 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2011
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    All the sudden im getting no 3g indoors where i have never had a problem. Im not the only one. Another guy i work with has a droid inc also and is having the same problem. Anyone else having this issue?

    Sent from my ADR6300 using DroidForums App
  2. KZIWarrior
    Offline

    KZIWarrior Active Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,625
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Nashville, TN
    This morning I couldn't make calls or send/receive data over 3G (turned wi-fi on and got several emails and txts that had been 'waiting')... Everything is fine after a reboot though.
  3. DeathAdder
    Offline

    DeathAdder New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2010
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I have 3G right now, but only a couple of bars. But that seems to be the norm for me in my office/location. I do think it dropped earlier this morning since I was tethered and the computer tethered seemed to drop the Internet connection.
  4. camaroguy41208
    Offline

    camaroguy41208 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2011
    Messages:
    114
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Well my 3g came back after i rebooted the phone 4 times. Then it locked up upon reboot, and when it finally came on all of my apps started force closing. So i just did a factory reset and all is good.

    Sent from my ADR6300 using DroidForums App
  5. riko540
    Offline

    riko540 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010
    Messages:
    194
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    NJ
    I haven't had any issues today with the 3G.

    sent from my pocket
Search tags for this page

3g not working indoors

,

getting 3 g indoor

,

my 3g is not working indoor

,

no 3g indoors