Liberty Toolbox [Official Thread]

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by jrummy16, Feb 8, 2011.

  1. HutRU01

    HutRU01 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2011
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Roanoke, VA
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thanks. I will check that out.


    Sent from my Liberated D2 using Tapatalk
     
  2. mikex

    mikex Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2011
    Messages:
    179
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Could we possibly get the option of adding back the blur dialer? This rom is perfect otherwise.
     
  3. andy515

    andy515 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Dialer question

    Is there a way to when you press the "phone/dialer" app it can direct you straight to the favorites tab?
     
  4. marcfogel

    marcfogel Member

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2009
    Messages:
    193
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Zipaligns all apk does not seem to work. It just says processing. I am running Liberty Toolbox 1.1.2

    Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk
     
  5. doomer4life

    doomer4life Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Indiana
    Ratings:
    +0
    For me I am unable to change my Verizon wireless text. I open pulldown bar editor without any issues and type in what I want it to say I've tried everything from 3 characters to 21 characters but after I save and then reboot ill let the phone sit for awhile but it never changes. I am also running toolbox 1.1.2

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  6. droid fetish

    droid fetish Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2010
    Messages:
    82
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    OH
    Ratings:
    +0
    What theme are you using? I had the same problem but only when I was trying different themes, Also try this-delete what you have in the box and retype then save then go back and re save it again. I have sometimes had to do this also but eventually it sticks. Hope this helps
    :icon_ banana:
     
  7. doomer4life

    doomer4life Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Indiana
    Ratings:
    +0
    Okay ill give it a shot and I am using the watermarkd theme maybe tonight ill also attempt to reflash the whole rom and see if I can change it on stock then change themes and see if it still works

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  8. dirtyfingers

    dirtyfingers Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2010
    Messages:
    206
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +1
    This is actually my only problem I have also and it really is not even that big of a deal to me. I have tried with several different themes, no theme, and even reflashed the rom and can't change the text. It has never even said Verizon Wireless or Liberty 1.5 or whatever it comes with. I had the same problem on 1.0 and 1.5. I don't know if it was supposed to, but it never said anything before root either.

    Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk
     
  9. JkdJedi

    JkdJedi Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    That processing means its working, let it do it's thing.
     
  10. jaynyc22

    jaynyc22 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2011
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I cant seem to install any addons from the toolbox it says installed but it doesn't show up? How do I fix this?

    Sent from my DROIDX using Tapatalk
     
  11. doomer4life

    doomer4life Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Indiana
    Ratings:
    +0
    An update on got my pulldown text to change when I reflashed Liberty

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  12. mikex

    mikex Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2011
    Messages:
    179
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Are you rebooting after you install?
     
Search tags for this page
liberty rom toolbox apk
,
liberty tool box key
,

liberty toolbox donate apk

,

permission denial: opening provider com.motorola.blur.servic