Liberty says v0.6 and not 0.7?

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by budmonster, Jun 9, 2011.

  1. budmonster

    budmonster Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    I installed liberty v0.7 from the toolbox but when I open up the phone settings it says 06? The file I downloades and installed said 07. Am I doing something wrong?
     
  2. mjwhitta

    mjwhitta Member

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2011
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Knoxville, TN
    Ratings:
    +0
    Same here on my DX
     
  3. kilahimm

    kilahimm Member

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Dev's posted that they forgot to update that, if you saw the changelog when you finished installing v0.7 you should be good. Also if automatic updates are enabled you should be getting a fix for it pushed to you.
     
  4. DroidXDoes4G

    DroidXDoes4G Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2011
    Messages:
    947
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +3
    Im on DX and mine says v.7
     
  5. djdlite512

    djdlite512 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2010
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Austin, Texas
    Ratings:
    +0
    Mine is just not changing no matter what I do.
     
  6. Rezael

    Rezael Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Takes a few days but it changes if u have auto updates checked

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums