Liberty messed my signal?

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM D2' started by dnyor93, Feb 20, 2011.

  1. dnyor93

    dnyor93 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2010
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Delaware
    Ratings:
    +0
    So I flashed a new boot logo and when I rebooted I had no signal?
    Like all it says is "No service" Its happened before
    one time it happened idk why so what I did was reset the phone to factory settings and I got my bars back but now it happened again?
    I don't understand why is this happening? and only with this rom

    Please help?
     
  2. Jboxen

    Jboxen Premium Member
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2010
    Messages:
    902
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Rochester, NY
    Ratings:
    +0
    Maybe try a SBF and reflash?
     
  3. dnyor93

    dnyor93 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2010
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Delaware
    Ratings:
    +0
    Is that the only way to like fix it?
     
  4. Jboxen

    Jboxen Premium Member
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2010
    Messages:
    902
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Rochester, NY
    Ratings:
    +0
    I don't know, I've never had your issue.
     
  5. dnyor93

    dnyor93 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2010
    Messages:
    61
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Delaware
    Ratings:
    +0
    Well I don't wanna mess with SBF so I'm just going to reset factory settings and take screenshots of everything so I know exactly how everything was

    Thanks anyways ^