Liberty Bug Report Thread!

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by Dustin., Jan 16, 2011.

  1. mcapozzi

    mcapozzi Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2010
    Messages:
    272
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Liverpool, NY
    Ratings:
    +0
    Media audio will play through a connected Bluetooth headset even if the Bluetooth headset is setup to play phone audio only. Toggling the setting will fix it temporarily, but it will break again once a call is terminated.

    -Mike
     
  2. gzodrow12

    gzodrow12 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Sometimes when I exit from an app my phone will shut down. I did not have this issue before switching to Liberty. Great rom otherwise.

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  3. devortex

    devortex Developer
    Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2010
    Messages:
    350
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    remove the data throttle hack.
     
  4. 1barlog17

    1barlog17 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2010
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Escondido, CA.
    Ratings:
    +0
    My 3D gallery just stopped loading my pictures. I waited for five minutes and the folder listings are there but no thumbnails. And if I click on an album still no thumbnails but I can scroll through my pictures in full screen? Please help! Any tips please!?
     
  5. stevebalboni

    stevebalboni New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2010
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    same thing here,,,try loading another camera
     
  6. droidxchat

    droidxchat Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2010
    Messages:
    466
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    if your 3d gallery stops working maybe try force closing it from the applications menu then reopening it see if that helps
     
  7. joeshell20

    joeshell20 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2010
    Messages:
    104
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Bluetooth audio control

    I can't seem to answer calls with my motorola bluetooth headset. I also noticed that I can't hear any audio through my headset when connected to media audio either. I had no problems with Liberty 1.0. This is not a terrible concern for me personally, because I hardly use bluetooth anyway. Just wanted to point it out.
     
  8. chris.heko

    chris.heko Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2010
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Same issue here...

    Same issue here with mobile networks crashing..
     
    #20 chris.heko, Feb 4, 2011
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2011
  9. chris.heko

    chris.heko Member

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2010
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Mobile Networks Crashing

    Scratch the Mobile Networks crash issue, I had the data throttle installed. Remove it for remedy. My mistake.
     
  10. Jaxidian

    Jaxidian Team FreeMyMoto
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    554
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Indianapolis
    Ratings:
    +0
  11. TomN

    TomN Member

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2009
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Indiana
    Ratings:
    +0
    When I go into the Liberty Toolbox and choose an animation from the Liberty Mods section, my wallpaper changes to the default Liberty one and I cannot go into the wallpaper screen to change it back until I reboot.
     
  12. Dustin.

    Dustin. Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2010
    Messages:
    405
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Joplin, Missouri
    Ratings:
    +0
    Usually anytime you make changes via Liberty Toolbox it will require a reboot.

    Although that does seem a little odd. I'll get back with you.